5276 Tufts St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5276 Tufts St

La Mesa, CA 91942
Parcel Number:
4643201800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/28/2000 $289,400 2y 9m 46% 14%
03/05/1998 $198,500 11y 3m 53% 4%
11/14/1986 $130,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5300 Tufts St $1,250,000   
@5537 Lesa Rd $1,150,000   
@Parkway Pointe #201 $365,000   
@Shasta Greens #210 $419,000   
@5430 Baltimore Dr #40 $559,900   
@5430 Baltimore Dr #70 $739,000   
@5440 Baltimore Dr #141 $675,000
@5151 Comanche Dr $889,000
@5430 Baltimore Dr #62 $499,000   
@5359 Aztec #26 $628,000   
@7780 Parkway Dr #1101 $628,500   
@7780 Parkway Dr #1602 $635,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5316 Tufts St 6/12/1995 $182,000
5308 Tufts St 6/17/2019 $596,000
5300 Tufts St 12/27/2022 $999,999
5292 Tufts St 2/7/1997 $195,000
5284 Tufts St n/a n/a
7569 Seton Hall St n/a n/a
7571 Seton Hall St 4/15/2021 $845,000
7573 Seton Hall St n/a n/a
5630 Morro Way 3/4/1988 $139,000
5620 Morro Way n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$112,761
Improvement Value:
$207,000
Net Value:
$319,761
Est Property Tax:
$3,997