2106 Sun Valley Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2106 Sun Valley Rd

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2227011000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/30/2001 $415,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@2196 Coast Ave $1,595,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2118 Sun Valley Rd 3/23/2001 $416,900
2116 Sun Valley Rd 4/5/2005 $746,900
2114 Sun Valley Rd 3/23/2001 $474,526
2110 Sun Valley Rd 7/31/2013 $630,000
2108 Sun Valley Rd 8/30/2001 $486,618
2104 Sun Valley Rd 11/29/2013 $620,000
2102 Sun Valley Rd 8/30/2018 $790,000
2100 Sun Valley Rd 9/13/2013 $680,000
2101 Sun Valley Rd 11/23/2020 $1,052,500
2105 Sun Valley Rd 10/23/2023 $1,400,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$106,905
Improvement Value:
$264,236
Net Value:
$371,141
Est Property Tax:
$4,639