1910-12 Fern St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1910-12 Fern St

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
5392311300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/10/2002 $476,000 3y 10m 187% 31%
07/02/1998 $166,000 9y 6m 30% 3%
12/08/1988 $127,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3006 Fir St $1,297,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1449 Edgemont St $1,185,000   
@1738 33rd St $1,050,000   
@1421 Edgemont St $2,150,000   
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@1224 27th $860,000   
@1261 34th St #28 $729,949   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1946 Fern St n/a n/a
3009-11 E Grape St 6/14/1989 $165,000
1926 Fern St n/a n/a
1914-16 Fern St 6/21/1993 $172,000
3020 Fir St 8/5/2004 $520,000
3024 Fir St 7/23/1987 $64,000
3006 Fir St 11/20/1997 $83,000
1936 Fern St 5/22/2006 $460,000
1920 Fern St 11/30/1988 $80,000
1947 Fern St 6/1/1998 $235,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$108,101
Improvement Value:
$406,462
Net Value:
$514,563
Est Property Tax:
$6,432