4236 Caminito Terviso - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4236 Caminito Terviso

San Diego, CA 92122
Parcel Number:
3473721100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/04/2013 $830,000 26y 8m 280% 5%
05/13/1986 $218,286 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4235 Porte De Palmas #182 $674,000   
@4240 Porte De Merano #71 $779,900   
@7265 Caminito Pantoja $1,500,000   
@Verano #2001 $529,000   
@7833 Camino Huerta $689,999
@La Paz #44 $619,000
@La Paz #76 $699,999   
@Verano #512 $699,000
@La Paz #87 $638,888   
@Pines Of La Jolla #1F $640,000   
@7876 Camino Huerta $725,000   
@La Paz #230 $665,000   
@La Paz #210 $745,000   
@Pines Of La Jolla #1O $465,000   
@3190 Galloway Dr $2,699,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4176 Caminito Terviso 2/11/2025 $1,850,000
4190 Caminito Terviso 3/6/2015 $995,000
4206 Caminito Terviso 8/20/1992 $425,000
4216 Caminito Terviso 4/17/2019 $1,150,000
4226 Caminito Terviso 11/29/2018 $1,200,000
4246 Caminito Terviso 4/26/1999 $470,500
4256 Caminito Terviso 10/6/2023 $1,838,000
4266 Caminito Terviso 11/19/1985 $260,670
4276 Caminito Terviso 10/10/2012 $910,000
4286 Caminito Terviso 10/16/1991 $459,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$101,240
Improvement Value:
$216,840
Net Value:
$318,080
Est Property Tax:
$3,976