4978 35th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4978 35th St

San Diego, CA 92116
Parcel Number:
4402412600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5040 Raymond Pl $995,000   
@4725 35th St #7 $599,990   
@4762 E Mountain View Dr $995,000   
@4642 Felton #6 $629,000   
@4866 Sussex $2,174,990
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4936 35th St 12/28/2000 $340,000
4944 35th St 2/27/2026 $1,585,000
4954 35th St 12/30/2019 $807,500
4958-60 35th St 5/6/1997 $190,000
4968 35th St 7/27/2021 $902,000
4992 35th St 6/24/2021 $1,450,000
3483-87 Arthur Ave 11/17/2006 $535,000
4998 35th St 6/15/2006 $425,000
4961 35th St 4/4/2000 $289,000
4943 35th St 12/3/2003 $440,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$168,702
Improvement Value:
$112,468
Net Value:
$281,170
Est Property Tax:
$3,515