1240 India St #1404 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #1404

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333941220

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/04/2021 $484,900 2y 9m 2% 1%
04/16/2018 $475,000 13y 8m 0% 0%
08/06/2004 $475,000 1y 4m 80% 53%
03/19/2003 $263,840 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #1303 3/6/2003 $397,000
1240 India St #1302 5/7/2003 $635,000
1240 India St #1301 7/31/2009 $465,000
1240 India St #1300 4/26/2005 $780,000
1240 India St #1405 9/24/2021 $490,000
1240 India St #1403 10/4/2016 $620,000
1240 India St #1402 5/29/2003 $519,015
1240 India St #1401 3/5/2020 $787,200
1240 India St #1400 4/8/2015 $810,000
1240 India St #1505 11/26/2014 $375,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$122,400
Improvement Value:
$362,100
Net Value:
$484,500
Est Property Tax:
$6,056