1442 Essex St #3 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1442 Essex St #3

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4521911803

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/16/2009 $333,500 11y 11m 167% 9%
12/12/1997 $125,000 3y 9m 9% 2%
03/02/1994 $115,000 9y 7m 40% 4%
08/03/1984 $81,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1442 Essex #4 $699,000   
@1435 Robinson Ave $809,900   
@Loma Cresta #24 $679,000   
@Windemere Court #215 $325,000   
@Uptown District #319 $695,000   
@Uptown District #131 $649,000   
@The Egyptian #412 $499,000   
@3930 Centre St #307 $759,000   
@Windemere Court #211 $459,000   
@1032 Pennsylvania Ave $2,195,000   
@4103 Cleveland Ave $899,000   
@Pacific Ridge #104 $619,000   
@Centre Court #209 $749,000   
@New Court Square #14 $425,000   
@3973 8th $1,395,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1456 Essex St 12/22/2003 $272,500
1452 (N) Essex St 12/19/2003 $350,000
1444-48 Essex St 1/3/1986 $268,000
1442 Essex St #1 2/26/2018 $480,000
1442 Essex St #2 9/16/2016 $450,000
1442 Essex St #4 8/26/1997 $120,000
1442 Essex St #5 11/4/2020 $549,000
1442 Essex St #6 7/10/1991 $139,500
1434 Essex St #1 3/1/2021 $535,000
1434 Essex St #2 10/29/2020 $565,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$39,713
Improvement Value:
$106,333
Net Value:
$146,046
Est Property Tax:
$1,826