2001 Clearwater Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2001 Clearwater Pl

Chula Vista, CA 91913
Parcel Number:
5952030500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/03/2010 $285,000 10y 1m 33% 3%
04/05/2000 $214,900 11y 3m 25% 2%
12/21/1988 $171,490 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@669 Rue Le Blanc $1,000,000   
@Camelot #102 $649,900   
@Camelot #101 $550,000   
@Camelot #304 $535,000 to $550,000   
@Camelot #104 $579,900
@Camelot #102 $575,000
@Villa Martinique #102 $479,000   
@Camelot #104 $565,000   
@Camelot #101 $649,900   
@Camelot #104 $619,900   
@1957 Duke St $1,195,900
@815 Stanford Ave $949,000   
@1859 Carolyn Dr $949,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1987 Rue Chateau 12/30/1986 $150,900
2012 Clearwater Pl 12/29/2016 $565,000
2008 Clearwater Pl 2/10/1989 $230,990
2004 Clearwater Pl 5/3/2016 $475,000
2000 Clearwater Pl 2/8/1989 $215,000
2005 Clearwater Pl 12/30/1988 $164,990
2009 Clearwater Pl 11/15/2024 $810,000
2013 Clearwater Pl n/a n/a
2017 Clearwater Pl 1/27/1988 $134,990
2021 Clearwater Pl 9/4/2003 $390,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$69,192
Improvement Value:
$172,499
Net Value:
$241,691
Est Property Tax:
$3,021