1978 Hazelnut Ct - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1978 Hazelnut Ct

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216822300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/02/1993 $235,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $729,500   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1979 Hazelnut Ct 11/1/2018 $829,900
1977 Hazelnut Ct 11/30/1993 $273,900
1975 Hazelnut Ct 9/24/2018 $800,000
1974 Hazelnut Ct 6/28/1999 $348,500
1976 Hazelnut Ct 1/28/2010 $417,000
1980 Hazelnut Ct 10/13/2022 $1,350,000
1982 Hazelnut Ct 5/26/2009 $460,000
1986 Hazelnut Ct 10/15/1996 $220,000
1994 Hazelnut Ct 5/25/2010 $515,000
1998 Hazelnut Ct 9/1/1993 $256,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$111,932
Improvement Value:
$181,583
Net Value:
$293,515
Est Property Tax:
$3,669