12505 Caminito Mira Del Mar - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12505 Caminito Mira Del Mar

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3072201112

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/14/2008 $487,500 6y 6m 47% 6%
01/29/2002 $331,000 10y 8m 58% 4%
05/23/1991 $210,000 3y 10m 45% 10%
07/02/1987 $144,620 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12580 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,259,000   
@12534 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,229,000
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000
@4045 Carmel View #88 $885,000   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@3537 Caminito El Rincon #259 $804,900   
@Carmel Pointe #533 $585,000   
@12237 Carmel Vista Rd #259 $850,000
@12253 Carmel Vista Rd #285 $679,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12463 Caminito Mira Del Mar 6/28/2012 $405,000
12459 Caminito Mira Del Mar 7/1/1987 $132,900
12455 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/29/1996 $205,000
12513 Caminito Mira Del Mar 8/24/2001 $303,000
12509 Caminito Mira Del Mar 9/25/2000 $231,000
12519 Caminito Mira Del Mar 2/21/1992 $201,000
12523 Caminito Mira Del Mar 7/25/2017 $590,000
12527 Caminito Mira Del Mar 6/7/1994 $170,000
12531 Caminito Mira Del Mar 9/23/2011 $395,000
12565 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/26/2023 $1,130,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$248,633
Improvement Value:
$109,181
Net Value:
$357,814
Est Property Tax:
$4,473