17780 Cumana Terrace - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

17780 Cumana Terrace

San Diego, CA 92128
Parcel Number:
2724902400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/31/2025 $1,200,001 10y 3m 115% 8%
07/17/2015 $558,625 29y 4m 181% 4%
03/05/1986 $199,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@17685 Cumana Terrace $1,050,000   
@13025 Avenida Marbella $969,000   
@17539 Cumana Terrace $1,080,000   
@18228 Via Guadalmina $1,150,000   
@17788 Caminito Balata $1,249,900   
@17523 Plaza Marlena $1,249,900   
@17748 Caminito Balata $1,300,000   
@Oaks North $799,500   
@Oaks North $650,000   
@Oaks North $675,000   
@17547 Plaza Karena $1,300,000   
@17898 Avenida Cordillera $765,000   
@17503 Plaza Dolores $1,100,000   
@Oaks North Villas $880,000   
@Oaks North $799,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
17753 Cumana Terrace 9/30/1997 $165,000
17765 Cumana Terrace 12/4/2024 $1,190,000
17777 Cumana Terrace 4/15/2025 $1,215,000
17797 Cumana Terrace 9/30/2014 $550,000
17790 Cumana Terrace 10/25/2012 $439,000
17770 Cumana Terrace 8/1/1988 $165,000
17760 Cumana Terrace 2/11/2025 $1,570,000
17750 Cumana Terrace 8/26/2024 $950,000
17740 Cumana Terrace 9/30/2005 $640,000
17730 Cumana Terrace 2/1/2017 $585,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$125,891
Improvement Value:
$164,081
Net Value:
$289,972
Est Property Tax:
$3,625