244 Leucadia Blvd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

244 Leucadia Blvd

Encinitas, CA 92024
Parcel Number:
2543252500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/03/2007 $640,000 4y 66% 14%
04/01/2003 $385,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@940 Hermes Ave $1,799,000   
@123 Jasper #38 $495,000   
@699 N Vulcan Ave #17 $199,000   
@123 Jasper $629,000   
@123 Jasper #35 $649,000   
@699 N Vulcan #80 $215,000   
@699 N Vulcan #56 $184,999
@674 Hygeia Ave $2,199,000   
@981 N Vulcan Ave #7 $1,049,000
@767 Hymettus Ave $3,250,000   
@170 Diana #34 $599,000   
@1042 Hymettus Ave $4,400,000   
@127 W Glaucus #B $1,149,000   
@170 Diana #12 $599,000   
@523 N Vulcan $99,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
962 Hygeia Ave 1/27/2000 $370,000
926 Hygeia Ave n/a n/a
912 Hygeia Ave n/a n/a
904 Hygeia Ave n/a n/a
240 Leucadia Blvd 8/10/1999 $270,000
251 E Glaucus St 2/21/2007 $995,000
245-47 E Glaucus St 8/28/2002 $780,000
249 E Glaucus St 7/22/1997 $300,000
1086 Hygeia Ave n/a n/a
1060 Hygeia Ave 4/26/1999 $290,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$390,913
Improvement Value:
$25,116
Net Value:
$416,029
Est Property Tax:
$5,200