8219 Caminito Maritimo - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8219 Caminito Maritimo

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467220466

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/22/2000 $825,000 4y 6m 72% 13%
03/01/1996 $479,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@8504 Prestwick Dr $5,595,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@8308 Calle Del Cielo $15,950,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@8305 Calle Del Cielo $8,500,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8245 Caminito Maritimo 8/27/2012 $1,059,000
8241 Caminito Maritimo 2/27/2006 $1,150,000
8233 Caminito Maritimo 5/5/2023 $1,845,000
8227 Caminito Maritimo 11/3/2016 $1,574,900
8223 Caminito Maritimo 11/15/2019 $1,730,000
8296 Caminito Lacayo 8/3/2020 $1,367,018
8286 Caminito Lacayo 6/2/2021 $1,545,000
8276 Caminito Lacayo 9/14/2016 $1,140,000
8266 Caminito Lacayo 5/26/2015 $1,270,000
8256 Caminito Lacayo 9/21/2000 $735,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$661,583
Improvement Value:
$248,093
Net Value:
$909,676
Est Property Tax:
$11,371