1516 Torrance St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1516 Torrance St

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4511410600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/20/2010 $925,000 11y 3m 159% 9%
01/26/1999 $357,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1695 Neale St $2,150,000   
@1404 Bush St $1,995,000   
@3711 Columbia St $1,295,000   
@3515 Union St $4,499,000   
@909 Sutter St #105 $799,000
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@3033 India St #6 $1,275,000   
@4079 Falcon $1,999,000   
@4055 Falcon St #202 $649,999   
@Mission Crest Gardens #101 $599,999
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3773 Wellborn St n/a n/a
1635 Neale St 8/19/2015 $750,000
1621 Neale St n/a n/a
1615 Neale St n/a n/a
1605 Neale St 8/16/2021 $1,375,000
1600 Torrance St 6/8/2015 $1,100,012
1604 Torrance St 8/8/1986 $183,000
1614 Torrance St 6/8/2011 $1,065,000
1620 Torrance St 8/6/2019 $910,000
1628 Torrance St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$87,899
Improvement Value:
$133,195
Net Value:
$221,094
Est Property Tax:
$2,764