4641 Santa Monica Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4641 Santa Monica Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4485111900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/16/1998 $250,000 8m 9% 13%
08/15/1997 $230,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4330 Niagara Ave $2,775,000   
@1828 Cable St $1,450,000   
@4511 Santa Cruz Ave $2,900,000   
@2009 Bacon St $875,000
@5015 Cape May #108 $569,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4617 Santa Monica Ave 4/21/2005 $500,000
4619 Santa Monica Ave 8/5/2019 $743,185
4621 Santa Monica Ave n/a n/a
4623 Santa Monica Ave 12/3/2018 $439,720
4625-31 Santa Monica Ave 5/16/1983 $217,000
4645 Santa Monica Ave 2/16/2024 $2,100,000
4655 Santa Monica Ave 4/19/2016 $775,000
4657-61 Santa Monica Ave 4/28/2005 $1,243,125
4667-69 Santa Monica Ave n/a n/a
4677 Santa Monica Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$245,369
Improvement Value:
$47,860
Net Value:
$293,229
Est Property Tax:
$3,665