425 Shasta St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

425 Shasta St

Chula Vista, CA 91910
Parcel Number:
5720300900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/31/2007 $480,000 18y 5m 252% 7%
12/23/1988 $136,350 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Amber #14 $458,000   
@471 4th Ave #B $349,000   
@Robinhood Condos #32 $350,000 to $375,000   
@564 Guava $1,585,000   
@708 H #65 $99,900   
@708 H #22 $104,900   
@708 H #64 $99,900   
@708 H #3 $54,900   
@108 Whitney St $899,000   
@102 G St $899,700   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
565 Broadway n/a n/a
585 I St n/a n/a
555 I St n/a n/a
515 Broadway n/a n/a
444 H St n/a n/a
421 Shasta St 5/24/2022 $675,000
415 Shasta St n/a n/a
411 Shasta St 10/3/2013 $335,000
405-07 Shasta St n/a n/a
428 H St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$86,146
Improvement Value:
$101,074
Net Value:
$187,220
Est Property Tax:
$2,340