4901 Defiance Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4901 Defiance Way

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4660900500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/18/2025 $1,265,000 10y 3m 134% 9%
12/09/2014 $540,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Collwood Point #320 $549,950
@4891 Collwood Blvd #B $499,000   
@Collwood Point #304 $559,900
@5545 Baja Dr $919,000   
@5025 Dick St $1,195,000   
@5416 Redland Pl $1,029,000   
@5028 Collier Ave $1,899,000   
@4737 Baylor Dr $1,049,000   
@4839 Winona Ave $1,475,000   
@5364 Adams $1,199,000   
@4906 Lorraine Dr $1,469,000   
@4837 Lila Dr $989,000   
@4606 Altadena Ave $1,448,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5362 Prosperity Ln 10/30/2014 $508,000
4941 Defiance Way 11/20/2015 $630,000
4931 Defiance Way 6/2/1992 $187,500
4921 Defiance Way 8/31/2012 $460,000
4911 Defiance Way n/a n/a
4910 Defiance Way 4/1/2010 $550,000
4920 Defiance Way 12/27/1994 $166,500
4930 Defiance Way n/a n/a
4940 Defiance Way 1/30/2026 $1,200,000
5050 Faber Way n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$28,219
Improvement Value:
$72,346
Net Value:
$100,565
Est Property Tax:
$1,257