915 N Vulcan Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

915 N Vulcan Ave

Encinitas, CA 92024
General Info
Area:
Encinitas Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
2543243000

Address Price
@123 Jasper $629,000   
@123 Jasper #35 $649,000   
@123 Jasper #38 $495,000   
@981 N Vulcan Ave #7 $1,149,000   
@940 Hermes Ave $1,799,000   
@170 Diana #34 $599,000   
@699 N Vulcan Ave #17 $222,000   
@699 N Vulcan #80 $215,000   
@699 N Vulcan #56 $204,500   
@170 Diana #12 $599,000   
@127 W Glaucus #B $1,220,000   
@767 Hymettus Ave $3,250,000   
@1042 Hymettus Ave $4,400,000   
@143 Jupiter St $2,199,000   
@523 N Vulcan $99,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
918-20 Hermes Ave 1/15/1998 $225,000
908-10 Hermes Ave 1/12/1999 $232,400
158-60 Leucadia Blvd 4/10/1998 $423,000
140-46 Leucadia Blvd n/a n/a
106-30 Leucadia Blvd n/a n/a
925 N Vulcan Ave 6/13/1984 $175,000
941-43 N Vulcan Ave 6/11/1984 $165,000
951 N Vulcan Ave n/a n/a
979 N Vulcan Ave 6/29/2011 $490,000
993 N Vulcan Ave 8/31/1983 $135,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$77,416
Improvement Value:
$73,189
Net Value:
$150,605
Est Property Tax:
$1,883