1281 Bosworth St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1281 Bosworth St

El Cajon, CA 92019
Parcel Number:
4891912600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/10/2004 $379,000 4m 35% 149%
08/11/2004 $280,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1285 E Washington #91 $185,000   
@716 S 2nd #175 $185,000   
@187 Ballard #36 $139,900   
@187 Ballard #133 $149,900   
@187 Ballard #62 $139,900   
@1160 E Lexington Ave #3 $249,900   
@410 S 1st #156 $138,500   
@410 S 1st #131 $145,000 to $149,000   
@410 S 1st #188 $264,900   
@357 S 1st St $525,000   
@1109 E Lexington $1,450,000   
@410 S 1st St #94 $154,900   
@1071 Washington Heights Pl $849,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1259 Bosworth St 7/13/2023 $645,000
1263 Bosworth St n/a n/a
1267 Bosworth St n/a n/a
1271 Bosworth St 6/24/2025 $665,000
1275 Bosworth St 5/18/2018 $432,000
1287 Bosworth St 2/7/2007 $422,000
1245 Redwood Ave 10/30/2020 $493,000
1251 Redwood Ave 8/7/2017 $455,000
1286 Bosworth St n/a n/a
1280 Bosworth St 10/17/1986 $97,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$265,200
Improvement Value:
$121,380
Net Value:
$386,580
Est Property Tax:
$4,832