4585-87 Kansas St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4585-87 Kansas St

San Diego, CA 92116
General Info
Area:
Kensington & Normal Heights Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4460330100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4675 Utah St #5 $475,000   
@3015 Madison Ave $650,000   
@4486 Kansas St $1,195,000   
@4531 Ohio St $639,999   
@4750 Utah St $1,600,000   
@Suncrest #210 $395,000   
@4949 Vista Pl $1,349,000   
@4635 Texas St #10 $485,000   
@4516 32nd St #2 $424,999   
@4659 Texas St #7 $599,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2877 Madison Ave 3/19/2019 $629,900
2885 Madison Ave n/a n/a
2893 Madison Ave 1/21/1992 $85,000
4531 Utah St n/a n/a
4529 Utah St n/a n/a
2911 Madison Ave 8/24/2023 $1,200,000
2921 Madison Ave 2/28/2019 $635,000
4577 Kansas St 4/8/1998 $162,900
4571 Kansas St 8/26/2015 $554,000
4563-67 Kansas St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$64,397
Improvement Value:
$53,578
Net Value:
$117,975
Est Property Tax:
$1,475