14942 Avenida Venusto #101 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

14942 Avenida Venusto #101

San Diego, CA 92128
Parcel Number:
3130211629

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/14/2025 $614,000 20y 2m 71% 3%
05/11/2005 $359,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@14955 Avenida Venusto #26 $749,777   
@Carmel Trails #151 $615,000   
@12333 Bachimba Ct $1,450,000   
@12075 Alta Carmel Ct #35 $425,000   
@15389 Avenida Rorras $1,549,000   
@12059 Alta Carmel Ct #168 $564,000   
@12047 Alta Carmel Ct #189 $600,000   
@12015 Alta Carmel Ct #306 $425,000   
@12135 Caminito Corriente $1,565,000   
@12027 Caminito Corriente $1,299,000   
@The Summit #303 $549,000   
@The Summit #403 $599,000   
@12152 Royal Birkdale Row #B $960,000   
@11582 Caminito Corriente $1,125,000   
@Bernardo Greens #4207 $465,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
14948 Avenida Venusto #24 2/7/2013 $210,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #97 2/10/2025 $645,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #98 11/30/2020 $445,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #99 1/12/2024 $620,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #100 4/6/2012 $210,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #102 12/4/2017 $376,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #103 2/23/2005 $359,900
14942 Avenida Venusto #104 4/26/2005 $364,900
14942 Avenida Venusto #105 12/11/2020 $450,000
14942 Avenida Venusto #106 7/10/2008 $221,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$193,800
Improvement Value:
$173,298
Net Value:
$367,098
Est Property Tax:
$4,589