4510 55th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4510 55th St

San Diego, CA 92115
General Info
Area:
College Area Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4666911600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/05/2002 $599,900 10m 52% 62%
05/23/2001 $395,000 3y 4m 78% 19%
01/23/1998 $222,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Adelaide Villas #3 $439,000   
@Adelaide Villas #21 $399,999   
@5612 Meade $969,400   
@Villa Madrid #109 $240,000
@Aspen Conominiums #113 $499,999   
@5731 Trojan Ave $1,049,000   
@Collwood Townhomes #42 $515,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #105 $475,000   
@5364 Adams $1,199,000   
@Collwood Townhomes #19 $399,999   
@Collwood Townhomes #55 $375,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #116 $485,000   
@Rivabella #4 $499,000   
@4482 59th $1,650,000   
@Mediterranean Villas #5 $475,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5460 Gilbert Dr 5/2/2026 $875,000
5464 Gilbert Dr 9/14/2021 $874,000
5468 Gilbert Dr 9/16/2011 $265,000
5472 Gilbert Dr 11/13/2024 $950,000
5478 Gilbert Dr 6/12/2015 $358,400
5486-88 El Cajon Blvd 5/7/2004 $365,000
5480-82 El Cajon Blvd 7/12/2001 $275,000
5476 El Cajon Blvd 2/16/2005 $1,100,000
5474 El Cajon Blvd n/a n/a
4425-35 Dayton St 9/2/1998 $265,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$216,095
Improvement Value:
$432,407
Net Value:
$648,502
Est Property Tax:
$8,106