3195 Morning Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3195 Morning Way

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3442902091

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/31/2021 $960,000 4y 9m 35% 7%
11/18/2016 $710,000 15y 7m 103% 5%
04/06/2001 $350,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Boardwalk #314 $799,000   
@La Jolla Terrace #B $999,000   
@La Jolla Terrace #D $799,999   
@Villa La Jolla #B $630,000   
@Cape La Jolla Gardens #D $1,069,900   
@La Jolla Shores Heights $1,475,000   
@Villa La Jolla #A $746,966   
@8745 Caminito Sueno $1,290,000   
@Villa La Jolla #D $489,999   
@Cape La Jolla #4 $970,000   
@Cape La Jolla #B $855,000   
@8804 Robinhood Ln $3,650,000   
@Villa La Jolla #G $579,000   
@8575 N La Jolla Scenic Dr $2,350,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3175 Morning Way 8/15/2008 $420,000
3177 Morning Way 7/30/2025 $1,150,000
3179 Morning Way 8/30/2002 $449,000
3181 Morning Way 9/19/2019 $800,000
3183 Morning Way 10/21/1983 $180,000
3193 Morning Way 1/31/1990 $159,000
3191 Morning Way 8/29/2005 $660,000
3189 Morning Way n/a n/a
3187 Morning Way 9/27/2017 $705,000
3185 Morning Way 10/30/2000 $349,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$220,527
Improvement Value:
$165,395
Net Value:
$385,922
Est Property Tax:
$4,824