5605 Friars Rd #324 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5605 Friars Rd #324

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366111556

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/03/2020 $499,000 2m 30% 222%
08/14/2020 $385,000 33y 3m 221% 4%
04/21/1987 $120,000 3y 3m 0% 0%
01/04/1984 $120,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5605 Friars Rd #319 1/31/2018 $495,000
5605 Friars Rd #320 2/12/2020 $455,000
5605 Friars Rd #321 7/22/1983 $79,500
5605 Friars Rd #322 4/27/2023 $513,000
5605 Friars Rd #323 11/17/2025 $479,000
5605 Friars Rd #325 9/24/2002 $240,000
5605 Friars Rd #326 n/a n/a
5605 Friars Rd #327 1/31/2001 $149,350
5605 Friars Rd #328 10/28/2020 $370,000
5605 Friars Rd #329 10/13/2011 $137,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$89,438
Improvement Value:
$81,984
Net Value:
$171,422
Est Property Tax:
$2,143