424 Bonair St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

424 Bonair St

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3513501602

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/09/2017 $1,550,000 9y 7m 24% 2%
01/04/2008 $1,255,000 5y 4m 26% 4%
08/26/2002 $1,000,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Bonair Street Ocean Villas $7,695,000   
@370-72 Nautilus St $3,300,000   
@442 Westbourne St $1,145,000   
@358 Belvedere St $5,750,000   
@6911 Neptune Pl $8,195,000   
@7157 Fay Ave $3,295,000   
@7376 Fay Ave $6,750,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
423-25 Nautilus St 4/25/1986 $235,000
429-33 Nautilus St n/a n/a
437-43 Nautilus St n/a n/a
447-49 Nautilus St 8/2/2000 $659,000
422 Bonair St 8/28/2020 $1,500,000
426 Bonair St 2/26/2003 $1,045,000
420 Bonair St n/a n/a
404 Bonair St 8/18/2025 $1,469,000
406 Bonair St 8/30/2004 $575,000
408 Bonair St 5/8/2026 $1,715,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$688,884
Improvement Value:
$370,937
Net Value:
$1,059,821
Est Property Tax:
$13,248