5765 Friars Rd #169 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5765 Friars Rd #169

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366111335

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/14/2001 $272,500 2y 8m 66% 20%
11/18/1998 $164,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5765 Friars Rd #164 5/10/2022 $560,000
5765 Friars Rd #165 9/25/2017 $315,000
5765 Friars Rd #166 3/20/2012 $230,000
5765 Friars Rd #167 11/26/1997 $107,300
5765 Friars Rd #168 12/16/2013 $289,900
5765 Friars Rd #170 4/15/2022 $570,000
5765 Friars Rd #171 9/6/2002 $250,000
5765 Friars Rd #172 5/4/1994 $235,000
5765 Friars Rd #173 n/a n/a
5765 Friars Rd #174 9/5/2003 $325,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$114,028
Improvement Value:
$180,546
Net Value:
$294,574
Est Property Tax:
$3,682