2566-72 B St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2566-72 B St

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
5341522000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/29/1994 $170,600 8y 11m 29% 3%
05/31/1985 $132,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1224 27th $860,000   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@801 27th $849,999   
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@1940 Market St $1,550,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2502 B St 4/28/1999 $505,000
2526-28 B St n/a n/a
2534-36 B St n/a n/a
2552-56 B St 6/20/1990 $189,000
2558-64 B St n/a n/a
2574-78 B St n/a n/a
1218 26th St 5/16/2017 $646,000
1212 26th St 8/25/2006 $475,000
2580 B St 6/8/2018 $691,900
2545 A St 3/18/2004 $3,250,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$118,151
Improvement Value:
$94,023
Net Value:
$212,174
Est Property Tax:
$2,652