2361 Buena Vista Cir - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2361 Buena Vista Cir

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
1552210900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/13/2002 $950,000 2y 4m 27% 10%
04/27/2000 $750,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2525 Jefferson St #B $795,000   
@2677 Jefferson St $2,295,000   
@1011 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@1027 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@2650 Roosevelt St $4,000,000   
@880 Home Ave #F $1,295,000   
@965 Home Ave $2,999,999   
@2537 Davis Ave $1,960,000   
@367 Beech Ave $2,500,000   
@2438 Ocean St $3,995,000   
@1351 Forest Ave $1,995,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2431 Buena Vista Cir n/a n/a
2411 Buena Vista Cir 3/7/1990 $530,000
2391 Buena Vista Cir n/a n/a
2381 Buena Vista Cir 8/17/1999 $1,118,750
2371 Buena Vista Cir 5/31/2013 $1,087,000
550 Laguna Dr 5/12/2005 $1,575,000
570-80 Laguna Dr n/a n/a
590 Laguna Dr 10/30/1987 $150,031
2461 Buena Vista Cir 10/2/2024 $1,915,000
2451 Buena Vista Cir 2/3/1989 $237,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$794,867
Improvement Value:
$211,964
Net Value:
$1,006,831
Est Property Tax:
$12,585