1037-39 Johnson Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1037-39 Johnson Ave

San Diego, CA 92103
General Info
Area:
Hillcrest & Mission Hills Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4443710400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/18/2000 $283,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1018 Johnson Ave $1,549,000   
@Canyon Woods $749,900   
@4296 5th Ave $450,000   
@Stone Gate #18 $455,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #104 $385,000   
@New Court Square #14 $425,000   
@3973 8th $1,395,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #109 $474,900   
@Uptown District #131 $625,000   
@4103 Cleveland Ave $899,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #106 $984,900   
@Uptown District #319 $695,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #112 $1,195,000   
@Windemere Court #215 $325,000   
@Windemere Court #211 $459,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1084 Johnson Ave 7/19/1994 $277,500
1090 Johnson Ave 3/7/1996 $274,000
1021 Johnson Ave 5/15/1986 $110,000
1025-27 Johnson Ave 11/9/2001 $465,000
1031-33 Johnson Ave n/a n/a
1041 Johnson Ave n/a n/a
1051 Johnson Ave 7/12/1996 $165,000
1059-61 Johnson Ave 1/31/2020 $1,060,000
1065 Johnson Ave 11/1/1990 $220,000
1077 Johnson Ave 10/31/2008 $777,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$224,937
Improvement Value:
$91,098
Net Value:
$316,035
Est Property Tax:
$3,950