5115 Walsh Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5115 Walsh Way

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4615100800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/15/2022 $1,400,000 21y 6m 180% 5%
09/05/2000 $499,700 1y 80% 76%
08/25/1999 $278,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5484 Redding Rd $1,300,000   
@5667 Yerba Anita Dr $1,970,000   
@5627 Yerba Anita $1,749,000
@Collwood Point #320 $549,950   
@Collwood Point #304 $559,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5164 Walsh Way 5/3/2022 $1,401,000
5152 Walsh Way 8/27/2002 $429,000
5138 Walsh Way n/a n/a
5112 Walsh Way 12/23/1999 $297,000
5105 Walsh Way 12/12/2025 $1,825,000
5127 Walsh Way 12/7/2005 $742,000
5139 Walsh Way 12/7/2010 $450,000
5151 Walsh Way n/a n/a
5163 Walsh Way n/a n/a
5173 Walsh Way 5/8/2026 $1,650,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$220,527
Improvement Value:
$359,460
Net Value:
$579,987
Est Property Tax:
$7,250