3014-16 Island Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3014-16 Island Ave

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
5451040700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/06/2006 $530,000 n/a -    -   
05/25/2006 $530,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3043 Market St $600,000
@3050 K $1,499,999   
@3095 L St $1,050,000   
@425 Bancroft St $849,000   
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@801 27th $849,999   
@244 26th St $739,000   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@19 Evans St $849,000   
@2629 Island Ave $550,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
527-29 30th St 5/28/1999 $80,000
517-19 30th St 3/14/1997 $100,000
511 30th St n/a n/a
505 30th St n/a n/a
3006 Island Ave 1/5/2001 $123,500
535 Dodson St 2/6/2018 $430,000
525 Dodson St #2 n/a n/a
523 Dodson St n/a n/a
511 Dodson St n/a n/a
2931-71 Market St 2/24/1989 $150,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$10,803
Improvement Value:
$17,903
Net Value:
$28,706
Est Property Tax:
$359