1567 S Citrus Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1567 S Citrus Ave

Escondido, CA 92027
Parcel Number:
2340305500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/09/2018 $627,500 4m 29% 116%
07/10/2018 $485,000 15y 24% 1%
07/03/2003 $390,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2300 E Valley #7 $199,000   
@Pepperwood #49 $310,000   
@Pepperwood #7 $375,000   
@Mission Villas #11 $315,000
@17 Mayflower Ave $159,900   
@Pepperwood #77 $379,900   
@633 Aster St $635,000   
@2051 Weathervane $849,900   
@Pepperwood #147 $354,999   
@Pepperwood #158 $299,999   
@749 N Midway $749,900   
@Midway North #117 $429,500   
@Mission Villas #6 $419,000   
@Pepperwood #11 $415,000   
@Grand Tree Park #33 $339,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1927 Coltrane Pl 1/3/2018 $789,000
1933 Coltrane Pl 8/15/2024 $1,015,000
1987 Coltraine Pl 10/31/2002 $480,000
1991 Coltrane Pl 9/21/2007 $630,000
1571 S Citrus Ave 12/12/2014 $456,500
1480 S Citrus Ave n/a n/a
1524 S Citrus Ave 12/7/1990 $185,000
1548 S Citrus Ave n/a n/a
1556 S Citrus Ave 4/7/2016 $415,000
1564 S Citrus Ave 4/13/2020 $465,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$208,080
Improvement Value:
$197,676
Net Value:
$405,756
Est Property Tax:
$5,072