2930 Via Posada - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2930 Via Posada

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467210100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/19/1999 $595,000 7y 10m 43% 5%
09/27/1991 $415,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@Woodlands South #9 $995,000   
@Eastbluff #143 $1,145,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@Woodlands West I #84 $729,000   
@Southpointe $1,098,000   
@8575 N La Jolla Scenic Dr $2,350,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8504 Prestwick Dr $5,595,000   
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8375 Caminito Linterna 1/2/2002 $780,000
8355 Caminito Linterna n/a n/a
8335 Caminito Linterna 12/18/2015 $1,285,000
8315 Caminito Linterna 4/29/1985 $330,000
8305 Caminito Linterna 6/23/1983 $345,000
8320 N La Jolla Scenic Dr n/a n/a
8205 N La Jolla Scenic Dr n/a n/a
8215 N La Jolla Scenic Dr n/a n/a
8225 N La Jolla Scenic Dr n/a n/a
8233 N La Jolla Scenic Dr 9/30/1987 $355,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$449,877
Improvement Value:
$280,513
Net Value:
$730,390
Est Property Tax:
$9,130