340 Islander St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

340 Islander St

Oceanside, CA 92054
Parcel Number:
1491420300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/30/1985 $139,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@327 Islander St $1,349,900   
@403 Foussat $924,000   
@Arbor Hill #79 $352,500
@3178 Noreen Way $1,080,000   
@Arbor Hill #157 $345,000   
@Arbor Hill #95 $399,900   
@Arbor Hill #169 $415,000   
@Arbor Hill #74 $350,000   
@3397 Tonopah St $999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
313 Wilcox St 2/25/1998 $181,000
317 Wilcox St 7/21/2014 $507,000
323 Wilcox St n/a n/a
3557 Seafarer Dr 11/9/2018 $600,000
3551 Seafarer Dr 10/2/2000 $217,000
344 Islander St 10/30/2008 $359,400
348 Islander St 6/30/2000 $207,000
352 Islander St 8/14/2012 $350,000
356 Islander St 5/1/1987 $147,800
360 Islander St 12/15/1998 $202,250
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$36,740
Improvement Value:
$167,240
Net Value:
$203,980
Est Property Tax:
$2,550