5240 Dixon Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5240 Dixon Rd

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1593613900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/16/2020 $612,000 22y 5m 316% 7%
10/01/1997 $147,000 10y 1m 20% 2%
08/28/1987 $122,148 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5253 Champlain St $885,000
@1361 Hodges Rd $915,000   
@5240 Jack Pine Ct $1,099,000   
@1577 Whispering Palm Dr $999,000   
@5220 Mandarin Dr $749,000   
@5177 Loma Verde $720,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5253 Hubbert St 10/8/1987 $125,900
5256 Hubbert St 3/14/1997 $164,500
5260 Hubbert St 4/29/2011 $325,000
5232 Dixon Rd 8/12/2011 $375,000
5236 Dixon Rd 6/14/2001 $250,200
5244 Dixon Rd 4/17/2009 $320,000
5248 Dixon Rd 10/30/1987 $131,363
5252 Dixon Rd 2/18/2014 $342,500
5256 Dixon Rd 10/31/1989 $217,500
5260 Dixon Rd 8/28/1987 $108,400
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$58,418
Improvement Value:
$125,020
Net Value:
$183,438
Est Property Tax:
$2,293