1535 28th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1535 28th St

San Diego, CA 92102
Parcel Number:
5393440200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/15/2010 $640,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@1224 27th $860,000   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@3006 Fir St $1,297,000   
@1449 Edgemont St $1,185,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1421 Edgemont St $2,150,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@La Collinda #117 $625,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1522 29th St 5/10/1995 $250,000
1530 29th St 7/31/2020 $1,350,000
1540 29th St n/a n/a
1544 29th St 10/3/2000 $276,600
1545 28th St 7/2/1987 $160,000
1529 28th St n/a n/a
1525 28th St 8/5/1985 $205,000
1509 28th St 9/19/1995 $162,000
1503 28th St n/a n/a
2832 Beech St 3/10/2025 $1,915,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$25,172
Improvement Value:
$39,374
Net Value:
$64,546
Est Property Tax:
$807