8335 Sugarman Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8335 Sugarman Dr

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467920500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/10/2003 $1,075,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000
@Eastbluff #143 $1,145,000   
@Villa Tuscana #108 $549,000   
@Woodlands South #9 $995,000   
@Woodlands West I #84 $729,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@Cape La Jolla #4 $970,000
@Villa La Jolla #B $599,000   
@Woodlands West I #52 $985,000   
@Villa Tuscana #252 $749,900   
@Villa La Jolla #C $625,000   
@Southpointe $1,098,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8356 Sugarman Dr 10/15/2020 $1,410,000
8385 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8373 Sugarman Dr 6/28/2001 $715,000
8359 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8345 Sugarman Dr 6/2/2015 $1,200,000
8325 Sugarman Dr 6/16/1995 $371,000
8301 Sugarman Dr 9/20/2012 $1,110,000
8303 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8350 Gilman Dr 10/28/2011 $600,000
8352 Gilman Dr 3/19/2015 $700,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$936,360
Improvement Value:
$182,070
Net Value:
$1,118,430
Est Property Tax:
$13,980