968 Olive Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

968 Olive Ave

Vista, CA 92083
Parcel Number:
1632600600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/23/1992 $97,100 3y 2m 14% 4%
10/12/1989 $85,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@810 Anns Way $899,000   
@648 Cocapah St $930,000   
@Melrose Park #E $550,000   
@Melrose Park #E $545,000   
@Melrose Park #F $415,900 to $425,900   
@400 N Melrose Dr #22 $250,000   
@Melrose Park #E $510,000   
@230 Diamond Way #247 $469,000   
@338 Ferrara Way $679,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
352 Delta Ln 5/27/1988 $100,000
1014 Olive Ave 9/21/2001 $189,000
1010 Olive Ave n/a n/a
1002 Olive Ave 7/10/1991 $128,000
976 Olive Ave n/a n/a
960 Olive Ave 8/28/2002 $255,900
952 Olive Ave 10/21/2019 $450,000
944 Olive Ave 5/8/1996 $115,000
936 Olive Ave 3/31/1999 $119,000
928 Olive Ave 10/20/2010 $262,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$97,681
Improvement Value:
$91,202
Net Value:
$188,883
Est Property Tax:
$2,361