1980 Bernardo Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1980 Bernardo Ave

Escondido, CA 92025
Parcel Number:
2363354000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/15/2001 $225,000 2y 2m 61% 24%
08/04/1999 $140,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1937 Bernardo Ave $1,150,000   
@1920 Bernardo $1,225,000
@1973 Felicita Rd $1,500,000 to $1,550,000   
@877 Montview Dr $1,100,000   
@851 Casa De Oro Pl $1,250,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2025 Felicita Rd n/a n/a
2027 Felicita Rd 5/30/2024 $1,275,000
1996 Rohn Rd 7/2/2025 $805,000
1955 Rohn Rd 3/29/2017 $679,001
1966 Bernardo Ave n/a n/a
1992 Bernardo Ave n/a n/a
1975 Rohn Rd 12/29/1999 $245,000
1965 Rohn Rd 8/17/1990 $275,000
955 Berkshire Ct 1/15/1998 $207,100
945 Berkshire Ct 7/18/2025 $1,287,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$108,101
Improvement Value:
$135,126
Net Value:
$243,227
Est Property Tax:
$3,040