749 N Midway Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

749 N Midway Dr

Escondido, CA 92027
Parcel Number:
2252010100
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$749,900   
View Full Listing:
MLS-SW26074335

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/12/2023 $500,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@749 N Midway $749,900   
@Mission Villas #6 $419,000   
@Mission Villas #11 $325,000   
@633 Aster St $635,000   
@2333 E Mission Ave $849,999   
@Midway North #117 $429,500   
@Midway North #152 $407,000   
@2413 Holly Ave $819,000   
@1160 Erica St $1,295,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
930 Erica St 2/27/1987 $92,000
934 Erica St n/a n/a
940 Erica St 2/21/2025 $625,000
944 Erica St 7/24/2001 $220,700
950 Erica St 5/4/2011 $230,000
743 N Midway Dr 6/26/2007 $343,000
739 N Midway Dr 1/4/2007 $397,000
733 N Midway Dr 7/25/1994 $96,000
729 N Midway Dr 6/22/2023 $675,000
723 N Midway Dr 5/7/2009 $130,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$15,705
Improvement Value:
$37,152
Net Value:
$52,857
Est Property Tax:
$661