428 Palmbark St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

428 Palmbark St

Vista, CA 92083
Parcel Number:
1621820800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/31/1994 $135,000 9y 11m 59% 5%
04/24/1984 $85,100 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@196 Santa Clara Dr $1,168,000   
@285 Durian St $575,000   
@323 Hill Dr $1,995,000   
@810 Anns Way $899,000   
@227 Hill Dr $1,575,000   
@707 Granada $895,000   
@663 Diamond Way #229 $510,000   
@939 Chablis Ln $1,025,000   
@320 Grapevine Rd #5 $499,000 to $539,000   
@320 Grapevine Rd #108 $499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1227 Tylee St 5/22/2025 $969,000
1215 Tylee St 8/6/2010 $300,000
410 Palmbark St 6/6/2006 $465,000
416 Palmbark St 8/27/2010 $260,000
422 Palmbark St 7/26/1996 $127,000
435 Mistletoe St 8/5/1983 $78,900
431 Mistletoe St n/a n/a
427 Mistletoe St 5/31/2019 $500,000
415 Mistletoe St 3/3/1995 $112,000
405 Palmbark St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$73,917
Improvement Value:
$93,979
Net Value:
$167,896
Est Property Tax:
$2,099