767 Corvina St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

767 Corvina St

Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Parcel Number:
6252300900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/30/2000 $235,000 8y 1m 47% 5%
09/18/1992 $160,000 3y 6m 33% 9%
03/21/1989 $120,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Summer Sea #7 $665,550   
@244 Evergreen Ave #G $644,900   
@277 Elm Ave #B $629,000   
@221 Donax #15 $675,000   
@152 Evergreen Ave #4 $749,000   
@1038 Delaware St $899,000   
@941 8th St $929,000   
@Imperial Heights #13 $489,000   
@246 Calla Ave $1,695,000   
@180 Date Ave $649,999 to $679,999   
@183 Date Ave #3 $699,000   
@173 Palm Ave $739,000   
@205 Calla Ave $1,199,000   
@Beach Club #104 $1,325,000   
@686 Seacoast Dr $1,499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
440 Donax Ave 3/16/1989 $86,000
448 Donax Ave 8/12/1994 $135,000
458 Donax Ave n/a n/a
466 Donax Ave 6/12/1984 $80,000
761 Corvina St 10/26/2022 $1,010,000
773 Corvina St 10/3/1989 $149,000
431 Sea Village Dr 8/30/2000 $259,000
433 Sea Village Dr 8/16/1988 $125,000
435 Sea Village Dr 10/12/2005 $510,000
437 Sea Village Dr 1/17/2020 $600,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$115,776
Improvement Value:
$143,342
Net Value:
$259,118
Est Property Tax:
$3,239