3759 Tennyson St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3759 Tennyson St

San Diego, CA 92107
General Info
Area:
Ocean Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4494620100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/22/2004 $689,000 15y 3m 181% 7%
12/05/1988 $245,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3754 Tennyson St $1,624,000   
@3755 Udall #204 $719,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@3914 Voltaire $595,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3746-48 Tennyson St 6/22/2006 $740,000
3742 Tennyson St 9/27/1995 $189,000
3734-38 Tennyson St n/a n/a
3730 Tennyson St n/a n/a
3724-26 Tennyson St n/a n/a
3789 Nimitz Blvd n/a n/a
3729 Tennyson St 1/15/2004 $1,200,000
3705 Tennyson St n/a n/a
3736 Centraloma Dr n/a n/a
2070 Chatsworth Blvd 1/8/2016 $670,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$551,412
Improvement Value:
$165,423
Net Value:
$716,835
Est Property Tax:
$8,960