1855 Lodgepole Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1855 Lodgepole Rd

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216122000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/05/2026 $1,050,000 24y 6m 233% 5%
08/07/2001 $315,000 3y 7m 55% 13%
01/07/1998 $203,000 13y 7m 81% 4%
05/23/1984 $111,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $395,000   
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $434,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $639,900
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $699,000
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1820 Lucerne Cir 11/21/2019 $700,000
1815 Lodgepole Rd 6/19/2002 $325,000
1825 Lodgepole Rd 4/23/1996 $138,000
1835 Lodgepole Rd 4/29/1988 $137,600
1845 Lodgepole Rd 6/27/2018 $699,000
1865 Lodgepole Rd 1/7/2019 $525,000
970 Viewpoint Dr 5/3/2024 $1,250,000
975 Viewpoint Dr 5/3/2004 $390,000
965 Viewpoint Dr 7/14/2006 $525,000
955 Viewpoint Dr 7/15/2015 $560,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$230,256
Improvement Value:
$237,263
Net Value:
$467,519
Est Property Tax:
$5,844