12558 Caminito Mira Del Mar - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12558 Caminito Mira Del Mar

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3072201408

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/13/2006 $520,000 5y 1m 57% 9%
10/26/2001 $332,000 1y 1m 16% 14%
08/28/2000 $286,000 11y 10m 61% 4%
10/11/1988 $177,190 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12580 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,259,000   
@12534 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,229,000
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000
@4045 Carmel View #88 $885,000   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@3537 Caminito El Rincon #259 $804,900   
@Carmel Pointe #533 $585,000   
@12237 Carmel Vista Rd #259 $850,000
@12253 Carmel Vista Rd #285 $679,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12528 Caminito Mira Del Mar 6/4/1999 $208,900
12530 Caminito Mira Del Mar 11/1/1988 $175,579
12552 Caminito Mira Del Mar 8/31/1990 $170,000
12554 Caminito Mira Del Mar 9/3/1999 $221,000
12556 Caminito Mira Del Mar 2/23/2024 $982,000
12566 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/16/2016 $645,000
12564 Caminito Mira Del Mar 10/18/2000 $274,000
12562 Caminito Mira Del Mar 7/23/2008 $415,000
12560 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/11/1998 $240,000
12540 Caminito Mira Del Mar 10/17/2025 $1,249,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$170,309
Improvement Value:
$188,586
Net Value:
$358,895
Est Property Tax:
$4,486