614 Goldenrod St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

614 Goldenrod St

Escondido, CA 92027
Parcel Number:
2252012300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/24/2023 $620,000 30y 425% 6%
07/01/1993 $118,000 4y 4m 1% 0%
02/24/1989 $116,500 3y 9m 85% 18%
05/17/1985 $62,811 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Midway North #152 $407,000   
@749 N Midway $749,900   
@Midway North #117 $429,500   
@Mission Villas #6 $419,000   
@Mission Villas #11 $325,000   
@633 Aster St $635,000   
@2333 E Mission Ave $849,999   
@2280 E Valley Pkwy #43 $139,000   
@2300 E Valley #7 $199,000   
@2413 Holly Ave $819,000   
@Grand Tree Park #33 $339,000   
@1160 Erica St $1,295,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
613 N Midway Dr n/a n/a
609 N Midway Dr n/a n/a
603 N Midway Dr 12/30/1999 $149,000
604 Goldenrod St 8/3/1994 $129,000
610 Goldenrod St 9/4/2009 $155,835
620 Goldenrod St 6/15/2020 $501,000
624 Goldenrod St 12/18/2024 $750,000
630 Goldenrod St n/a n/a
634 Goldenrod St 10/30/1995 $105,000
640 Goldenrod St 8/14/1992 $130,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$62,183
Improvement Value:
$84,570
Net Value:
$146,753
Est Property Tax:
$1,834