3568 Binnacle Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3568 Binnacle Way

Oceanside, CA 92054
Parcel Number:
1491412600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/26/2023 $1,102,500 38y 12m 660% 5%
05/29/1984 $145,039 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@327 Islander St $1,349,900   
@3178 Noreen Way $1,080,000   
@Arbor Hill #169 $415,000   
@Arbor Hill #74 $350,000   
@3397 Tonopah St $999,000   
@Arbor Hill #79 $352,500
@Arbor Hill #95 $399,900   
@Arbor Hill #157 $345,000   
@Arbor Hill #116 $409,000   
@3030 Oceanside #54 $344,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3573 Binnacle Way 3/31/2017 $560,000
459 Compass Rd 1/16/1984 $129,900
460 Compass Rd 5/27/2025 $1,300,000
464 Compass Rd 4/16/2001 $250,000
468 Compass Rd 4/26/2002 $310,000
3576 Binnacle Way 8/17/1998 $175,000
3580 Binnacle Way 11/22/2002 $325,000
310 Boomvang Ct 4/16/2014 $415,000
306 Boomvang Ct 10/3/2014 $495,000
302 Boomvang Ct 10/17/1983 $120,490
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$55,761
Improvement Value:
$164,115
Net Value:
$219,876
Est Property Tax:
$2,748