944 2nd St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

944 2nd St

Imperial Beach, CA 91932
General Info
Area:
Imperial Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
6253522500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/12/2001 $245,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@152 Evergreen Ave #4 $749,000   
@244 Evergreen Ave #G $649,900
@183 Date Ave #3 $699,000
@911 Seacoast Dr $2,500,000   
@180 Date Ave $649,999 to $679,999
@277 Elm Ave #B $629,000   
@806 2nd St $1,050,000
@Sea Breeze #9 $599,000   
@Sea Breeze #2 $575,000   
@1220 Seacoast Dr #15 $649,000   
@Beach Club #104 $1,325,000   
@Beach Club #208 $1,375,000   
@Summer Sea #7 $665,550   
@275 Dahlia $799,000   
@Summer Sea #5 $670,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
140-44 Elder Ave n/a n/a
134-38 Elder Ave 12/23/1998 $155,000
110-16 Elder Ave n/a n/a
951 Seacoast Dr 11/7/2013 $669,000
183 Evergreen Ave n/a n/a
120-26 Elder Ave 1/24/2006 $1,950,000
967-69 Seacoast Dr 2/20/1990 $429,000
111 Elder Ave n/a n/a
121 Elder Ave #A-J n/a n/a
133-35 Elder Ave 7/30/1996 $144,250
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$147,883
Improvement Value:
$171,500
Net Value:
$319,383
Est Property Tax:
$3,992