5247 Wohlford St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5247 Wohlford St

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1593616300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/02/2023 $812,500 34y 5m 379% 5%
02/28/1989 $169,500 1y 8m 51% 27%
06/12/1987 $111,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5253 Champlain St $885,000
@1361 Hodges Rd $915,000   
@5240 Jack Pine Ct $1,099,000   
@5220 Mandarin Dr $749,000   
@5177 Loma Verde $720,000   
@5138 Palmera Dr $1,198,975   
@1577 Whispering Palm Dr $999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1325 Hollins Rd 7/2/1987 $103,400
1321 Hollins Rd 6/19/1987 $122,900
1317 Hollins Rd 6/19/1987 $119,900
1313 Hollins Rd 12/30/2024 $1,100,000
5251 Wohlford St 6/12/1987 $103,400
5250 Wohlford St 6/18/1987 $121,950
5254 Wohlford St 5/26/2015 $505,000
5258 Wohlford St 12/12/1996 $159,000
5262 Wohlford St 11/8/2019 $567,500
1312 Hollins Rd 4/22/2008 $445,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$18,199
Improvement Value:
$51,288
Net Value:
$69,487
Est Property Tax:
$869