4228 La Tiera Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4228 La Tiera Dr

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1682420500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/03/2018 $540,000 3y 10m 21% 5%
09/10/2014 $445,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@116 Havenview Ln $349,900   
@4225 Dawn Ln $710,000   
@103 Havenview Ln $444,900   
@3501 N Sundown $739,000   
@283 Picnic View Ln $189,000   
@65 Brookside $239,000   
@Seabreeze $485,000   
@Seabreeze $465,000   
@3458 Thunder $459,000   
@3466 Seabreeze Walk $495,000   
@Seabreeze $487,000   
@3446 Los Mochis Way $505,000   
@157 Horizon $480,000
@Seabreeze $454,990   
@42 Havenview $439,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3640 Sky Haven Ln 5/2/2019 $775,000
4236 La Tiera Dr n/a n/a
4234 La Tiera Dr 4/10/2015 $469,000
4232 La Tiera Dr 8/31/1987 $112,000
4230 La Tiera Dr n/a n/a
4226 La Tiera Dr 8/12/2020 $645,000
4224 La Tiera Dr 9/6/2012 $355,000
4222 La Tiera Dr 5/27/2011 $320,000
4220 La Tiera Dr 1/19/1999 $174,408
3621 Cerro Ave 5/18/1990 $175,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$65,547
Improvement Value:
$113,093
Net Value:
$178,640
Est Property Tax:
$2,233